1206 Little Ave Grandview, MO 64030
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $204,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1206 Little Ave, Grandview, MO 64030 and is currently estimated at $183,428, approximately $181 per square foot. 1206 Little Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Conn-West Elementary School, Grandview Middle, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2024
Sold by
Coleman Highland Llc
Bought by
Cyrus Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2024
Sold by
Hestand Andria Lee and Albright Andria Lee
Bought by
Coleman Highland Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2014
Sold by
Hestand Charles T
Bought by
Albright Andria Lee and Hestand Andria Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2009
Sold by
Hestand Clyde T and Hestand Carol J
Bought by
Hestand Charles T and Hestand Andria L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cyrus Investments Llc | -- | Alpha Title Guaranty | |
| Cyrus Investments Llc | -- | Alpha Title Guaranty | |
| Coleman Highland Llc | -- | Alpha Title | |
| Albright Andria Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Hestand Charles T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,237 | $22,363 | $7,680 | $14,683 |
| 2024 | $2,237 | $25,192 | $7,763 | $17,429 |
| 2023 | $2,201 | $25,192 | $3,534 | $21,658 |
| 2022 | $1,452 | $16,910 | $6,517 | $10,393 |
| 2021 | $1,451 | $16,910 | $6,517 | $10,393 |
| 2020 | $1,218 | $15,042 | $6,517 | $8,525 |
| 2019 | $1,175 | $15,042 | $6,517 | $8,525 |
| 2018 | $965 | $11,493 | $2,178 | $9,315 |
| 2017 | $965 | $11,493 | $2,178 | $9,315 |
| 2016 | $933 | $10,891 | $3,258 | $7,633 |
| 2014 | $928 | $10,678 | $3,194 | $7,484 |
Source: Public Records
Map