NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1206 Mickey Ave Lufkin, TX 75901

Estimated Value: $77,000 - $164,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,404 Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 14, 2013

Current estimated payment $798 / mo

348 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2013

Great Investment Property. HUD APPROVED. NEW PAINT inside and out! 3 BR 1 1/2 Bath, large bedrooms & closets. Large living and formal dining. Nice kitchen with lots of cabinets and separate utility room. Storage and 2 car attached carport. Great location near restaurants, shopping and school. In a nice quite neighborhood. Move in ready

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tammy Citty

American Real Estate - Era Powered Brokerage Phone: 9366327000 License #TREC #0576201 Listed on: 02/13/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Nathan Gann

Gann Medford Real Estate, Inc. License #TREC #0468063

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,240

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 11,979 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,404 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 92266

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,240

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Attribution Contact: 9366327000
  • Directions: South Chestnut - Right on Lee St - Right on Church St - Left on Mickey - house on left
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Exclusions: None
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.275
  • Lot Size: 0.2750

• Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range Hood, Oven, Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Other, Bookcases, China Cabinet, Built-in Features, Split Bedrooms
  • Living Area: 1404
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: None
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Other
  • Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: 2 Car, Attached Carport, Storage

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11979
  • Parcel #: 92266

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1240

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2021
Sold by
Jcz Investments Llc
Bought by
Smwlp Llc
Current Estimated Value
$121,959

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 13, 2012
Closed on
Feb 14, 2013
List Price
$64,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.82%
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smwlp Llc -- Security & Guaranty Abstract
Jcz Investments Llc $36,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Jcz Investments Llc $36,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/14/2013 02/14/13 Sold -- -- --
01/26/2013 01/26/13 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2012 02/13/12 For Sale $64,500 -- $46 / Sq Ft
Source: Deep East Texas MLS, LLC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,769 $84,670 $8,780 $75,890
2024 $1,729 $82,750 $8,780 $73,970
2023 $1,619 $81,480 $8,780 $72,700
2022 $1,692 $74,290 $8,780 $65,510
2021 $1,794 $72,820 $8,780 $64,040
2020 $1,601 $65,150 $8,780 $56,370
2019 $1,693 $65,150 $8,780 $56,370
2018 $1,449 $63,240 $8,780 $54,460
2017 $1,449 $60,780 $8,780 $52,000
2016 $1,415 $59,340 $8,780 $50,560
2015 -- $59,340 $8,780 $50,560
2014 -- $57,650 $8,780 $48,870
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Deep East Texas MLS, LLC

MLS Number: 60046360

Deep East Texas MLS, LLC

APN: 92266

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.