1206 Minnesota Ave Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Downtown Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,000 - $258,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,402
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1206 Minnesota Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $241,325, approximately $172 per square foot. 1206 Minnesota Ave is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including St. Cloud High School, Lakeview Elementary School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2015
Sold by
Bean Roger E and Bean Janet B
Bought by
Berk Christine K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,361
Outstanding Balance
$63,919
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$177,406
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Bean Roger E
Bought by
Bean Roger E and Bean Janet B
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1997
Sold by
Bean Herbert and Bean Herbert G
Bought by
Bean Roger E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berk Christine K | $84,900 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Bean Roger E | -- | -- | |
| Bean Roger E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berk Christine K | $83,361 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $630 | $79,864 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $598 | $77,614 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $598 | $75,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $582 | $73,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $589 | $71,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $589 | $70,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $590 | $68,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $589 | $67,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $600 | $66,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $609 | $66,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $351 | $57,822 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,364 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map