1206 N Porter St Stuttgart, AR 72160
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $183,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1206 N Porter St, Stuttgart, AR 72160 and is currently estimated at $145,850, approximately $74 per square foot. 1206 N Porter St is a home located in Arkansas County with nearby schools including Park Avenue Elementary School, Stuttgart Junior High School, and Meekins Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2020
Sold by
Dobson Billy Wayne and Dobson Sherry Lynn
Bought by
Jemerson Archelous
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,751
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$82,099
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2002
Bought by
Dobson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jemerson Archelous | $127,000 | Professional Land Ttl Co Of | |
| Dobson | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jemerson Archelous | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,615 | $28,845 | $3,000 | $25,845 |
| 2024 | $1,615 | $28,845 | $3,000 | $25,845 |
| 2023 | $1,615 | $28,845 | $3,000 | $25,845 |
| 2022 | $1,378 | $28,070 | $3,000 | $25,070 |
| 2021 | $1,378 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $897 | $28,070 | $3,000 | $25,070 |
| 2018 | $864 | $28,070 | $3,000 | $25,070 |
| 2017 | $1,156 | $23,540 | $2,000 | $21,540 |
| 2016 | $806 | $23,540 | $2,000 | $21,540 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,230 | $2,000 | $21,230 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,220 | $2,000 | $20,220 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,220 | $2,000 | $20,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map