1206 Redpole Dr Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $293,806 - $364,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1206 Redpole Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $322,952, approximately $140 per square foot. 1206 Redpole Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Herbison Woods Elementary School, and Scott Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Sold by
Kinsler Gail and Sears Gail L
Bought by
Figueroa Alex and Rodriguez Jaimie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,550
Outstanding Balance
$92,236
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$230,716
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figueroa Alex | $180,700 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Figueroa Alex | $144,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $132,100 | $20,900 | $111,200 |
| 2024 | $32 | $124,700 | $19,100 | $105,600 |
| 2023 | $3,376 | $115,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,862 | $104,900 | $18,100 | $86,800 |
| 2021 | $3,744 | $98,500 | $17,200 | $81,300 |
| 2020 | $3,657 | $92,700 | $16,100 | $76,600 |
| 2019 | $3,527 | $86,400 | $16,100 | $70,300 |
| 2018 | $3,960 | $87,400 | $16,100 | $71,300 |
| 2017 | $3,858 | $85,600 | $15,100 | $70,500 |
| 2016 | $3,854 | $81,000 | $13,300 | $67,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $74,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map