1206 Riverside Ave Defiance, OH 43512
Estimated Value: $103,447 - $132,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1206 Riverside Ave, Defiance, OH 43512 and is currently estimated at $121,112, approximately $98 per square foot. 1206 Riverside Ave is a home with nearby schools including Defiance Elementary School, Defiance Middle School, and Defiance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2021
Sold by
Gamby Richard L
Bought by
Rlg Iii Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2016
Sold by
Gamby Sarah M and Gamby Richard L
Bought by
Gamby Richard L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2003
Bought by
Gamby Richard L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2002
Bought by
Gamby Richard L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2001
Bought by
Gamby Richard L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1996
Bought by
Gamby Richard L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1995
Bought by
Gamby Richard L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1994
Bought by
Gamby Richard L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1991
Bought by
Gamby Richard L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rlg Iii Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Gamby Richard L | -- | None Available | |
| Gamby Richard L | $63,500 | -- | |
| Gamby Richard L | $45,000 | -- | |
| Gamby Richard L | $34,300 | -- | |
| Gamby Richard L | $49,000 | -- | |
| Gamby Richard L | -- | -- | |
| Gamby Richard L | $42,000 | -- | |
| Gamby Richard L | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,085 | $27,750 | $2,960 | $24,790 |
| 2024 | $1,085 | $27,750 | $2,960 | $24,790 |
| 2023 | $1,069 | $27,750 | $2,960 | $24,790 |
| 2022 | $950 | $22,040 | $2,960 | $19,080 |
| 2021 | $950 | $22,040 | $2,960 | $19,080 |
| 2020 | $958 | $22,040 | $2,960 | $19,080 |
| 2019 | $830 | $18,690 | $2,960 | $15,730 |
| 2018 | $819 | $18,690 | $2,960 | $15,730 |
| 2017 | $797 | $18,690 | $2,961 | $15,729 |
| 2016 | $742 | $16,884 | $2,835 | $14,049 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,863 | $2,835 | $14,028 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,863 | $2,835 | $14,028 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,863 | $2,835 | $14,028 |
| 2012 | -- | $16,863 | $2,835 | $14,028 |
Source: Public Records
Map