1206 Spring Valley Rd Jackson, WI 53037
Estimated Value: $564,000 - $695,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,298
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1206 Spring Valley Rd, Jackson, WI 53037 and is currently estimated at $623,321, approximately $271 per square foot. 1206 Spring Valley Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Cedarburg High School, Davids Star Evangelical Lutheran School, and Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
Sold by
Sandison Mark J and Pintor Anne M
Bought by
Sandison Mark J and Pintor Anne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandison Mark J | -- | Abstract & Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,104 | $368,800 | $95,300 | $273,500 |
| 2024 | $3,731 | $368,800 | $95,300 | $273,500 |
| 2023 | $3,414 | $368,800 | $95,300 | $273,500 |
| 2022 | $3,296 | $368,800 | $95,300 | $273,500 |
| 2021 | $3,256 | $276,100 | $87,600 | $188,500 |
| 2020 | $4,092 | $276,100 | $87,600 | $188,500 |
| 2019 | $3,896 | $276,100 | $87,600 | $188,500 |
| 2018 | $3,824 | $276,100 | $87,600 | $188,500 |
| 2017 | $3,864 | $276,100 | $87,600 | $188,500 |
| 2016 | $3,990 | $276,100 | $87,600 | $188,500 |
| 2015 | $3,972 | $276,100 | $87,600 | $188,500 |
| 2014 | $3,972 | $276,100 | $87,600 | $188,500 |
| 2013 | $4,230 | $276,100 | $87,600 | $188,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map