1206 State Route 136 E Calhoun, KY 42327
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1206 State Route 136 E, Calhoun, KY 42327 and is currently estimated at $227,308, approximately $127 per square foot. 1206 State Route 136 E is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including McLean County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mackey Carl W Est & Mary Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,231 | $112,900 | $10,000 | $102,900 |
| 2024 | $1,230 | $112,900 | $10,000 | $102,900 |
| 2023 | $1,236 | $112,900 | $10,000 | $102,900 |
| 2022 | $988 | $89,900 | $10,000 | $79,900 |
| 2021 | $986 | $89,900 | $10,000 | $79,900 |
| 2020 | $932 | $89,900 | $10,000 | $79,900 |
| 2019 | $933 | $89,900 | $10,000 | $79,900 |
| 2018 | $553 | $89,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $503 | $89,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $483 | $167,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $398 | $157,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $77,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map