1206 Truman Rd Suffolk, VA 23434
East Washington Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $266,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1206 Truman Rd, Suffolk, VA 23434 and is currently estimated at $257,280, approximately $184 per square foot. 1206 Truman Rd is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Elephant's Fork Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Lakeland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2020
Sold by
Unlimited Investors Inc
Bought by
Beckett Jevonta L and Artis Ava R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,301
Outstanding Balance
$130,930
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$126,350
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2019
Sold by
Dove Darryl A
Bought by
Unlimited Investors Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2017
Sold by
Carter Virginia R
Bought by
Dove Darryl A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beckett Jevonta L | $149,000 | Attorney | |
| Unlimited Investors Inc | $55,000 | Attorney | |
| Dove Darryl A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beckett Jevonta L | $146,301 | |
| Previous Owner | Unlimited Investors Inc | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,069 | $244,800 | $55,000 | $189,800 |
| 2024 | $3,069 | $231,000 | $50,000 | $181,000 |
| 2023 | $2,865 | $204,200 | $50,000 | $154,200 |
| 2022 | $2,031 | $186,300 | $50,000 | $136,300 |
| 2021 | $1,649 | $148,600 | $39,300 | $109,300 |
| 2020 | $1,370 | $123,400 | $39,300 | $84,100 |
| 2019 | $1,328 | $119,600 | $39,300 | $80,300 |
| 2018 | $1,457 | $119,500 | $39,300 | $80,200 |
| 2017 | $1,279 | $119,500 | $39,300 | $80,200 |
| 2016 | $1,279 | $119,500 | $39,300 | $80,200 |
| 2015 | $772 | $123,200 | $39,300 | $83,900 |
| 2014 | $772 | $123,200 | $39,300 | $83,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map