1206 W E St North Platte, NE 69101
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1206 W E St, North Platte, NE 69101 and is currently estimated at $183,009, approximately $128 per square foot. 1206 W E St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including North Platte High School, Mc Daid Elementary School, and McDaid Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2009
Sold by
Barta Roy D and Barta Barbara
Bought by
Hunt Angela M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,150
Outstanding Balance
$81,139
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$101,870
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Angela M | $128,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunt Angela M | $125,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,952 | $141,271 | $34,623 | $106,648 |
| 2024 | $2,366 | $141,271 | $34,623 | $106,648 |
| 2023 | $2,366 | $129,769 | $14,761 | $115,008 |
| 2022 | $2,248 | $116,345 | $13,234 | $103,111 |
| 2021 | $2,170 | $111,870 | $12,725 | $99,145 |
| 2020 | $2,201 | $111,870 | $12,725 | $99,145 |
| 2019 | $2,211 | $111,870 | $12,725 | $99,145 |
| 2018 | $2,212 | $111,870 | $12,725 | $99,145 |
| 2017 | $2,205 | $111,130 | $12,725 | $98,405 |
| 2016 | $2,105 | $104,245 | $12,725 | $91,520 |
| 2014 | $2,530 | $115,790 | $16,015 | $99,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map