Listed by Keller Williams South Sound
$650,000
$19K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $3,851/month

Total Views 3,976
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,309 Sq Ft
$497 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Territorial View
  • Softwood Flooring
  • Detached Garage
  • Whittier Elementary School Rated A
  • No HOA
  • 3-minute walk to Drew Nielsen Neighborhood Park

About This Home

Welcome to the Northwest neighborhood, established in 1892. This vintage craftsman home is embracing its 1924 roots. Extremely well maintained with only 4 owners in its history. This home offers beautiful hardwood floors, arched walkways and a spacious kitchen with eating space and a large dining room for entertainment. Primary bedroom with walk in closet is conveniently located on the main floor. Bathroom, with so much personality, is also located on main floor, here you will find a recently re-finished tub. Upstairs are two bedrooms with closets. This home comes with a two-car garage and additional parking for two cars outside. Backyard is private and fully fenced. Walking distance to parks, schools, hospital, restaurants and entertainments. Large (approximately 1,000sqft) unfinished basement is plumbed and ready if new owner would like to add a second bathroom. Come see this gem before it's too late!

Listing Agent

Karin Vartia

Keller Williams South Sound License #137827 Listed on: 04/16/2026

Keller Williams South Sound

Co-Listing Agent

Emma Kowalski

Keller Williams South Sound License #137072

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2508738

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,570

Year Built

  • Built in 1924

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,309 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

• Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,570

Year Built

Built in 1924

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 12 - 2 Story
  • Year Built: 1924
  • Inclusions: Dryer(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Prev Status: Active
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 1309
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: Public Records
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing_results/NWMLS/2508738, https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2508738?w=Consumer&agent=122398
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Softwood, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
  • Living Area: 1309
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • BathsFullMain: 1
  • SquareFootageFinished: 1309
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 2
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dryer(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Territorial
  • Lot Features: Alley, Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Fully Fenced
  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: 90%+ High Efficiency, Forced Air

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 00409422901800
  • Topography: Level,Partial Slope
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4570

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,570 $563,400 $408,000 $155,400
2025 $4,615 $524,200 $376,300 $147,900
2024 $4,615 $537,400 $389,500 $147,900
2023 $5,198 $633,000 $414,000 $219,000
2022 $4,043 $441,600 $255,600 $186,000
2020 $4,220 $375,900 $211,500 $164,400
2019 $3,966 $355,600 $194,400 $161,200
2018 $3,831 $314,800 $170,100 $144,700
2017 $3,612 $295,600 $162,000 $133,600
2016 $3,175 $273,200 $144,900 $128,300
2015 $3,129 $253,600 $144,000 $109,600
2013 $2,715 $194,200 $99,900 $94,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Price Changed $650,000 -1.1% $497 / Sq Ft
04/26/2026 04/26/26 Price Changed $657,000 -1.8% $502 / Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $669,000 -- $511 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed $106,420 Commonwealth Land Title
Warranty Deed $207,500 --
Warranty Deed $132,000 Chicago Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $260,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $204,294 FHA
Previous Owner $125,400 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2508738

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 004094-229-018-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.