NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $213,000 - $237,957

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,329 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 3, 2017

Last sale price $109,900 $83 Per Sq Ft

Est. 105% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,401 / mo

81 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property
  • Appleton North High School Rated A-

About This Home

As of March 2017

Updates galore in this 2 bdrm, 1 1/2 ba ranch. New(2007)24x36 insulated garage built w/ attic trusses for extra storage. Welcoming covered front porch! Fenced private backyard. Spacious living rm & master bdrm. LL has a family rm, half bath, workshop w/ separate laundry area. Updates include roof, furnace, c/a, windows (all but front window), kitchen cabinets & flooring & more! BG sqft p/seller

Last Agent to Sell the Property

LISTING MAINTENANCE

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group Listed on: 12/12/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Matt Vanden Avond

EXP Realty LLC License #94-79363

EXP Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,869

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x110

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,869

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Type: Residential
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Tax Municipality: Appleton, City of
  • Building Style: 1 Story
  • Livinggreat Rm Level: Main
  • Municipality: City of Appleton
  • Remarks Public: Updates galore in this 2 bdrm, 1 1/2 ba ranch. New(2007)24x36 insulated garage built w/ attic trusses for extra storage. Welcoming covered front porch! Fenced private backyard. Spacious living rm & master bdrm. LL has a family rm, half bath, workshop w/ separate laundry area. Updates include roof, furnace, c/a, windows (all but front window), kitchen cabinets & flooring & more! BG sqft p/seller
  • Tax Municipal Sub Area: North Appleton
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances Included: Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Bathrooms Finished Full: 1
  • Bathrooms Number Full Main: 1
  • Bathrooms Finished Half: 1
  • Bathrooms Number Half Lower: 1
  • Finished Bedrooms: 2
  • Bedroom 1 Primary: 14X11
  • Bedroom 1 Primary Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: 11X11
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Kitchen: 18X14
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Family Room: 22X13
  • Family Room Level: Lower
  • Living/Great Room: 21X13
  • Lower Level: Full, Partial Finished Pre2020, Sump Pump
  • Source Total Fin Sq Ft: Total Only: Combination
  • Sq Ft Finished Above Grade Est: 1024
  • Sq Ft Finished Below Grade Est: 305
  • Sq Ft Total Finished Above And Below: 1329
  • PRIMARYBDBATHFEATURES: Primary Bath 1st Fl, Primary Bed 1st Floor

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl
  • Exterior Misc Included: Fenced Yard, Patio
  • Foundation: Block
  • Water: Municipal Public Water

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Detached, Opener Included
  • Driveway: Garage # 1-Concrete
  • Number of Car Spaces: 2.5 Car (min width 24`)
  • Garage1 Type: Detached
  • Total Number of Garages: 2

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: Central A/C, Forced Air
  • Heating Fuel Type: Natural Gas
  • Waste: Municipal Sewer

Lot Info

  • Estimated Acres: 0.15
  • Flood Plain: Unknown
  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 60x110
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 6534
  • Source Lot Sq Ft: Auto-Calculated
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Geo Address Line: 1206 N Wisconsin Ct
  • Geocode Date: 03/07/2017
  • Geocode Status2: G
  • Geo Primary City: Appleton
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Secondary City: Outagamie Co.
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 311131200
  • Tax Net Amt: 1869

MLS Schools

  • School District: Appleton Area
  • High School: Appleton North

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 2024
Sold by
Novitski Robert E and Novitski Mekaila
Bought by
Belle Plane Investments Llp
Current Estimated Value
$225,739

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 12, 2016
Closed on
Feb 28, 2017
List Price
$109,900
Sold Price
$109,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.15%
Original Mortgage
$107,907
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2009
Sold by
Moericke Angela
Bought by
Moericke James

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Belle Plane Investments Llp $190,000 None Listed On Document
Novitski Robert E $109,900 --
Moericke James $106,642 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Novitski Robert E $107,907
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/03/2017 03/03/17 Sold $109,900 0.0% $83 / Sq Ft
12/12/2016 12/12/16 For Sale $109,900 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,364 $169,000 $24,900 $144,100
2023 $2,389 $164,100 $24,900 $139,200
2022 $2,292 $116,600 $19,700 $96,900
2021 $2,180 $116,600 $19,700 $96,900
2020 $2,198 $116,600 $19,700 $96,900
2019 $2,119 $116,600 $19,700 $96,900
2018 $1,902 $92,200 $17,300 $74,900
2017 $1,908 $92,200 $17,300 $74,900
2016 $1,869 $92,200 $17,300 $74,900
2015 $1,905 $92,200 $17,300 $74,900
2014 $1,886 $92,200 $17,300 $74,900
2013 $2,044 $99,000 $17,300 $81,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

MLS Number: 50155333

REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

APN: 31-1-1312-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.