12060 E Canal Dr Aurora, CO 80011
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,000 - $364,742
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12060 E Canal Dr, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $353,936, approximately $190 per square foot. 12060 E Canal Dr is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Aurora Hills Middle School, Aurora Central High School, and Lotus School for Excellence.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2023
Sold by
Minalu Besrat N
Bought by
Perez Eduardo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,936
Outstanding Balance
$370,876
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$16,940
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1994
Sold by
Mastalerz Joseph and Mastalerz Thelma
Bought by
Minalu Besrat N and Zarga Yourdanos T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,456
Interest Rate
9.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1983
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1982
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1981
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco