12060 Rose Dr Clarks Summit, PA 18411
Estimated Value: $87,419 - $345,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12060 Rose Dr, Clarks Summit, PA 18411 and is currently estimated at $261,855, approximately $227 per square foot. 12060 Rose Dr is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Abington Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2025
Sold by
Lysak Tina
Bought by
Lysak Tina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2003
Bought by
Lysak Tina and Lysak Jeffrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lysak Tina | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lysak Tina | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $28,274 | $183,120 | $48,460 | $134,660 |
| 2025 | $3,576 | $15,000 | $1,000 | $14,000 |
| 2024 | $2,970 | $15,000 | $1,000 | $14,000 |
| 2023 | $2,970 | $15,000 | $1,000 | $14,000 |
| 2022 | $2,892 | $15,000 | $1,000 | $14,000 |
| 2021 | $2,892 | $15,000 | $1,000 | $14,000 |
| 2020 | $2,892 | $15,000 | $1,000 | $14,000 |
| 2019 | $2,795 | $15,000 | $1,000 | $14,000 |
| 2018 | $2,769 | $15,000 | $1,000 | $14,000 |
| 2017 | $2,754 | $15,000 | $1,000 | $14,000 |
| 2016 | $1,678 | $15,000 | $1,000 | $14,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,000 | $1,000 | $14,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,000 | $1,000 | $14,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map