12060 Schultz St Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12060 Schultz St, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $198,232, approximately $149 per square foot. 12060 Schultz St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Barth Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2014
Sold by
Treasurer Of The Charter County Of Wayne
Bought by
Msr Holding Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Eyre Larry Shayne and Eyre Lisa M
Bought by
Rodgers Eric
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2001
Sold by
Dobson David O
Bought by
Eyre Lisa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Msr Holding Llc | $27,100 | None Available | |
| Rodgers Eric | $140,000 | Home Title & Escrow Services | |
| Eyre Lisa M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,841 | $92,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,820 | $92,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,701 | $58,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,999 | $55,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,923 | $47,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,857 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,819 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,059 | $38,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $984 | $38,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,571 | $39,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,760 | $37,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,090 | $33,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,230 | $31,300 | $6,300 | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map