12062 Bend River Rd Roscoe, IL 61073
Estimated Value: $250,913 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12062 Bend River Rd, Roscoe, IL 61073 and is currently estimated at $265,228, approximately $245 per square foot. 12062 Bend River Rd is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Ledgewood Elementary School, Kinnikinnick School, and Stone Creek School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2009
Bought by
Rincon Lucy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rincon Lucy | $147,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,145 | $68,207 | $16,360 | $51,847 |
| 2022 | $4,469 | $55,562 | $13,327 | $42,235 |
| 2021 | $4,787 | $51,995 | $12,471 | $39,524 |
| 2020 | $4,727 | $50,344 | $12,075 | $38,269 |
| 2019 | $4,660 | $48,496 | $11,632 | $36,864 |
| 2018 | $4,035 | $46,222 | $11,087 | $35,135 |
| 2017 | $4,450 | $44,304 | $10,627 | $33,677 |
| 2016 | $3,631 | $42,852 | $10,279 | $32,573 |
| 2015 | $3,498 | $41,872 | $10,044 | $31,828 |
| 2014 | $3,273 | $41,872 | $10,044 | $31,828 |
Source: Public Records
Map