12062 Monument Post Falls, ID 83854
Estimated Value: $1,217,000 - $1,816,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
632
Sq Ft
$2,508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12062 Monument, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $1,585,292, approximately $2,508 per square foot. 12062 Monument is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Seltice Elementary School, River City Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2023
Sold by
Ckpz Trust
Bought by
Davenport Clinton and Davenport Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2021
Sold by
Northern Winds Development Llc
Bought by
Ckpz Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
Sold by
Olin Randy
Bought by
Northern Winds Development Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2011
Sold by
Olin Randy
Bought by
Kootenai County
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davenport Clinton | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Ckpz Trust | $478,800 | Kootenai County Title | |
| Northern Winds Development Llc | -- | Kootenai County Title | |
| Northern Winds Development Llc | -- | North Idaho Title | |
| Kootenai County | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Davenport Clinton | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ckpz Trust | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,501 | $1,196,724 | $242,524 | $954,200 |
| 2024 | $392 | $1,043,999 | $105,109 | $938,890 |
| 2023 | $392 | $90,072 | $90,072 | $0 |
| 2022 | $486 | $119,587 | $119,587 | $0 |
| 2021 | $339 | $49,475 | $49,475 | $0 |
| 2020 | $365 | $42,207 | $42,207 | $0 |
| 2019 | $356 | $36,700 | $36,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $378 | $36,604 | $36,604 | $0 |
| 2017 | $337 | $29,172 | $29,172 | $0 |
| 2016 | $326 | $26,520 | $26,520 | $0 |
| 2015 | $156 | $12,100 | $12,100 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,435 | $22,435 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map