12065 Marne Rd Newark, OH 43055
Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,000 - $319,083
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12065 Marne Rd, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $251,271, approximately $149 per square foot. 12065 Marne Rd is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Licking Valley Elementary School, Licking Valley Middle School, and Licking Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2017
Sold by
Dennis Eddy N and Dennis Darlene R
Bought by
Dennis Shawn L and The Dennis Principal Protection Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,700
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2017
Sold by
Dennis Eddy N and Dennis Darlene R
Bought by
Dennis Eddy N and Dennis Darlene R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,700
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis Shawn L | -- | None Available | |
| Dennis Eddy N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dennis Eddy N | $115,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,471 | $66,330 | $29,050 | $37,280 |
| 2024 | $2,452 | $66,330 | $29,050 | $37,280 |
| 2023 | $2,522 | $66,330 | $29,050 | $37,280 |
| 2022 | $2,226 | $52,680 | $19,290 | $33,390 |
| 2021 | $2,276 | $52,680 | $19,290 | $33,390 |
| 2020 | $2,281 | $52,680 | $19,290 | $33,390 |
| 2019 | $1,782 | $42,290 | $17,540 | $24,750 |
| 2018 | $1,802 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,947 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,097 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,107 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,856 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,098 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map