12067 E 300 S Greentown, IN 46936
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $477,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,772
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12067 E 300 S, Greentown, IN 46936 and is currently estimated at $394,097, approximately $142 per square foot. 12067 E 300 S is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Eastern Elementary School and Eastern High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,796 | $354,600 | $40,500 | $314,100 |
| 2024 | $2,590 | $315,400 | $40,900 | $274,500 |
| 2022 | $2,783 | $261,000 | $38,900 | $222,100 |
| 2021 | $2,612 | $252,800 | $34,700 | $218,100 |
| 2020 | $2,181 | $226,600 | $34,700 | $191,900 |
| 2019 | $1,890 | $210,700 | $35,400 | $175,300 |
| 2018 | $1,814 | $195,400 | $35,500 | $159,900 |
| 2017 | $1,890 | $191,600 | $33,000 | $158,600 |
| 2016 | $1,798 | $188,900 | $33,300 | $155,600 |
| 2014 | $1,699 | $186,800 | $33,500 | $153,300 |
| 2013 | $1,474 | $160,800 | $32,800 | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map