1207 Alpine Trail Unit 1207 Neptune, NJ 07753
Estimated Value: $399,231 - $412,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1207 Alpine Trail Unit 1207, Neptune, NJ 07753 and is currently estimated at $405,808, approximately $314 per square foot. 1207 Alpine Trail Unit 1207 is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Neptune High School and Our Lady of Mount Carmel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Garguilo Mary M
Bought by
Fridel William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,700
Outstanding Balance
$171,935
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$233,873
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Mary M Garguilo As Exrx Of Est
Bought by
Garguilo Mary M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fridel William | $258,700 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Garguilo Mary M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fridel William | $258,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,885 | $387,200 | $237,100 | $150,100 |
| 2024 | $5,682 | $336,100 | $188,800 | $147,300 |
| 2023 | $5,682 | $314,600 | $159,200 | $155,400 |
| 2022 | $4,826 | $251,200 | $103,300 | $147,900 |
| 2021 | $4,410 | $228,400 | $114,700 | $113,700 |
| 2020 | $4,581 | $216,300 | $108,500 | $107,800 |
| 2019 | $4,410 | $205,600 | $104,500 | $101,100 |
| 2018 | $4,153 | $191,400 | $91,000 | $100,400 |
| 2017 | $3,793 | $167,900 | $75,000 | $92,900 |
| 2016 | $3,769 | $166,400 | $75,000 | $91,400 |
| 2015 | $3,657 | $164,200 | $75,000 | $89,200 |
| 2014 | $3,392 | $125,200 | $75,000 | $50,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map