1207 Amarillo St Plainview, TX 79072
Estimated Value: $79,259 - $165,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1207 Amarillo St, Plainview, TX 79072 and is currently estimated at $110,065. 1207 Amarillo St is a home located in Hale County with nearby schools including PLAINVIEW INT, Coronado Middle School, and Plainview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2009
Sold by
Tullis Dorothy P
Bought by
G Pearls Properties Llc and Pickett Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| G Pearls Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,967 | $72,622 | $4,050 | $68,572 |
| 2024 | $2,025 | $72,516 | $4,050 | $68,466 |
| 2023 | $1,960 | $72,516 | $4,050 | $68,466 |
| 2022 | $1,798 | $63,970 | $4,050 | $59,920 |
| 2021 | $1,506 | $53,122 | $4,050 | $49,072 |
| 2020 | $1,346 | $53,122 | $4,050 | $49,072 |
| 2019 | $920 | $35,319 | $2,700 | $32,619 |
| 2018 | $826 | $34,346 | $2,700 | $31,646 |
| 2017 | $798 | $34,491 | $2,700 | $31,791 |
| 2016 | $728 | $33,550 | $2,700 | $30,850 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,550 | $2,700 | $30,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,336 | $2,700 | $30,636 |
Source: Public Records
Map