1207 Argyle Ave Baltimore, MD 21217
Upton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,760
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1207 Argyle Ave, Baltimore, MD 21217 and is currently estimated at $198,000, approximately $71 per square foot. 1207 Argyle Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Middle School, Frederick Douglass High School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1998
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing
Bought by
Sdj Foundation
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1995
Sold by
Burson John S
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sdj Foundation | $1,200 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Hud | $7,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,412 | $65,100 | $12,000 | $53,100 |
| 2024 | $1,412 | $60,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,294 | $55,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,182 | $50,100 | $12,000 | $38,100 |
| 2021 | $1,142 | $48,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,102 | $46,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,057 | $45,000 | $9,000 | $36,000 |
| 2018 | $873 | $37,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $684 | $29,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,658 | $21,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,658 | $21,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,658 | $21,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map