1207 Barkston Ln Aurora, IL 60502
Indian Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,000 - $505,453
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1207 Barkston Ln, Aurora, IL 60502 and is currently estimated at $488,863, approximately $244 per square foot. 1207 Barkston Ln is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Mabel O Donnell Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2020
Sold by
Michael Valerie M and Joe V Michael Living Trust
Bought by
Michael Valerie M and Valerie M Michael Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2017
Sold by
Michael Joe V and Michael Valerie M
Bought by
Michael Valerie M and Joe V Michael Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2011
Sold by
Drh Cambridge Homes Inc
Bought by
Michael Joe and Michael Valerie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,192
Outstanding Balance
$155,191
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$333,672
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Valerie M | -- | None Available | |
| Michael Valerie M | -- | Attorney | |
| Michael Joe | $284,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Michael Joe | $227,192 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,980 | $161,581 | $30,536 | $131,045 |
| 2023 | $9,593 | $144,372 | $27,284 | $117,088 |
| 2022 | $9,173 | $131,726 | $24,894 | $106,832 |
| 2021 | $9,013 | $122,639 | $23,177 | $99,462 |
| 2020 | $9,464 | $124,804 | $21,528 | $103,276 |
| 2019 | $9,220 | $115,634 | $19,946 | $95,688 |
| 2018 | $9,425 | $114,510 | $18,450 | $96,060 |
| 2017 | $10,317 | $116,204 | $19,832 | $96,372 |
| 2016 | $9,986 | $105,898 | $18,981 | $86,917 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,508 | $16,322 | $79,186 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,064 | $13,605 | $78,459 |
| 2013 | -- | $83,191 | $14,442 | $68,749 |
Source: Public Records
Map