1207 Bell Tower Arch Chesapeake, VA 23324
South Norfolk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,294
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,003
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1207 Bell Tower Arch, Chesapeake, VA 23324 and is currently priced at $362,294, approximately $180 per square foot. 1207 Bell Tower Arch is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Portlock Primary School, George W. Carver Intermediate School, and Oscar Smith Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2002
Sold by
Summit Const Corp
Bought by
William Calvin E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,226
Outstanding Balance
$66,932
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Calvin E | $157,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | William Calvin E | $160,226 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,864 | $375,200 | $110,000 | $265,200 |
| 2024 | $2,864 | $344,800 | $100,000 | $244,800 |
| 2023 | $2,864 | $322,500 | $90,000 | $232,500 |
| 2022 | $2,864 | $295,700 | $75,000 | $220,700 |
| 2021 | $2,864 | $272,800 | $70,000 | $202,800 |
| 2020 | $2,601 | $247,700 | $70,000 | $177,700 |
| 2019 | $2,601 | $247,700 | $70,000 | $177,700 |
| 2018 | $2,596 | $247,200 | $70,000 | $177,200 |
| 2017 | $2,599 | $247,500 | $70,000 | $177,500 |
| 2016 | $2,544 | $242,300 | $70,000 | $172,300 |
| 2015 | $2,510 | $239,000 | $70,000 | $169,000 |
| 2014 | $2,510 | $239,000 | $70,000 | $169,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map