1207 Blue Bell Loop None Custer, SD 57730
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $544,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1207 Blue Bell Loop None, Custer, SD 57730 and is currently estimated at $497,131, approximately $415 per square foot. 1207 Blue Bell Loop None is a home located in Custer County with nearby schools including Custer Elementary School, Hermosa Elementary School, and Custer Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
Sold by
Knuppe Richard and Knuppe Nicole
Bought by
Diedtrich Jenny
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2012
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Knuppe Richard and Knuppe Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,367
Outstanding Balance
$116,124
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$381,007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2012
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,367
Outstanding Balance
$116,124
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$381,007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2012
Sold by
Racine Robin
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2008
Sold by
Corporate Relocation Services
Bought by
Racine Robin K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diedtrich Jenny | -- | -- | |
| Knuppe Richard | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Bank Of America Na | -- | -- | |
| Racine Robin K | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knuppe Richard | $168,367 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,889 | $429,823 | $52,272 | $377,551 |
| 2024 | $4,794 | $429,823 | $52,272 | $377,551 |
| 2023 | $4,703 | $397,915 | $46,409 | $351,506 |
| 2022 | $4,672 | $302,677 | $46,409 | $256,268 |
| 2021 | $4,355 | $284,793 | $38,696 | $246,097 |
| 2020 | $4,255 | $250,041 | $33,682 | $216,359 |
| 2019 | $3,628 | $250,041 | $33,682 | $216,359 |
| 2018 | $3,541 | $203,957 | $33,682 | $170,275 |
| 2017 | $3,563 | $203,957 | $33,682 | $170,275 |
| 2016 | $3,322 | $203,957 | $33,682 | $170,275 |
| 2015 | $3,322 | $195,995 | $0 | $195,995 |
| 2013 | -- | $192,781 | $0 | $192,781 |
Source: Public Records
Map