Estimated Value: $325,010 - $380,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1207 Checkerberry St Unit LPP338, Longs, SC 29568 and is currently estimated at $343,753, approximately $179 per square foot. 1207 Checkerberry St Unit LPP338 is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, North Myrtle Beach Middle School, and North Myrtle Beach High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alberto John | $199,299 | -- | |
| Rs Parker Homes Llc | $28,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alberto John | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Alberto John | $150,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $740 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $740 | $13,524 | $3,600 | $9,924 |
| 2023 | $740 | $7,893 | $1,061 | $6,832 |
| 2021 | $647 | $7,893 | $1,061 | $6,832 |
| 2020 | $557 | $7,893 | $1,061 | $6,832 |
| 2019 | $557 | $7,893 | $1,061 | $6,832 |
| 2018 | $0 | $8,628 | $1,056 | $7,572 |
| 2017 | $623 | $8,628 | $1,056 | $7,572 |
| 2016 | $0 | $8,628 | $1,056 | $7,572 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,056 | $1,056 | $0 |
| 2014 | $88 | $1,584 | $1,584 | $0 |
Map
- 1473 Virginia Pine Dr
- 1635 Sapphire Dr
- 1632 Sapphire Dr
- 237 Cloverleaf Dr
- 221 Cloverleaf Dr
- 735 Wintercreeper Dr
- 1136 Checkerberry St
- 957 Bellflower Dr
- 618 Wintercreeper Dr
- 258 Ridley St
- 814 Handy Dr
- 266 Ridley St
- 249 Ridley St
- 267 Ridley St
- 241 Ridley St
- 9.25 Acres Highway 9
- 283 Ridley St
- 306 Ridley St
- 310 Ridley St
- 303 Ridley St
- 1199 Checkerberry St
- 1199 Checkerberry St Unit Lot 340
- 1195 Checkerberry St Unit lpp 341
- 1203 Checkerberry St
- 1468 Virginia Pine Dr Unit LPP 317
- 1191 Checkerberry St
- 1207 Checkerberry St
- 1207 Checkerberry St Unit Lot 338 TBB2
- 1207 Checkerberry St Unit Lot 338
- 1464 Virginia Pine Dr
- 1464 Virginia Pine Dr Unit Lot 316
- 1472 Virginia Pine Dr Unit LPP 318
- 1472 Virginia Pine Dr
- 1472 Virginia Pine Dr Unit Lot 318
- 1200 Checkerberry St Unit lpp 343
- 1200 Checkerberry St
- 1460 Virginia Pine Dr
- 1476 Virginia Pine Dr Unit LPP 319
- 1196 Checkerberry St
- 1196 Checkerberry St Unit Lot 342
Ask me questions while you tour the home.