Estimated Value: $129,000 - $149,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1207 College St, Lamar, MO 64759 and is currently estimated at $136,175, approximately $141 per square foot. 1207 College St is a home located in Barton County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Lamar Elementary School, and Lamar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2018
Bought by
Blackwell-Maturino Amanda and Maturino Austin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1998
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Hayden George R and Hayden Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1997
Sold by
Bronson Robert W and Bronson Susan
Bought by
Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1990
Sold by
Pagacz Douglas
Bought by
Bronson Robert W and Bronson Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1988
Sold by
Pagacz Juanita L
Bought by
Pagacz Douglas P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1987
Sold by
Pagacz Juanita L
Bought by
Pagacz Douglas P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1982
Sold by
Foraker Charles W and Foraker Meryle E
Bought by
Pagacz Douglas P and Pagacz Juanita L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackwell-Maturino Amanda | -- | -- | |
| Hayden George R | -- | -- | |
| Bank Of New York | -- | -- | |
| Bronson Robert W | -- | -- | |
| Pagacz Douglas P | -- | -- | |
| Pagacz Douglas P | -- | -- | |
| Pagacz Douglas P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $665 | $10,130 | $900 | $9,230 |
| 2024 | $590 | $8,930 | $900 | $8,030 |
| 2023 | $590 | $8,930 | $900 | $8,030 |
| 2022 | $555 | $8,430 | $900 | $7,530 |
| 2021 | $556 | $8,430 | $900 | $7,530 |
| 2020 | $526 | $8,390 | $0 | $8,390 |
| 2019 | $518 | $8,220 | $0 | $8,220 |
| 2018 | $549 | $8,720 | $0 | $8,720 |
| 2017 | $549 | $8,720 | $0 | $8,720 |
| 2016 | $566 | $9,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $8,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map