1207 David St van Wert, OH 45891
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $465,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,840
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1207 David St, van Wert, OH 45891 and is currently estimated at $412,421, approximately $145 per square foot. 1207 David St is a home located in Van Wert County with nearby schools including Van Wert Early Childhood Center, Van Wert High School, and Lifelinks Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2021
Sold by
Bracken Dean M and Bracken Sandra J
Bought by
Wierwille Mathew D and Wierwille Jena J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$397,100
Interest Rate
2.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2011
Bought by
Bracken Dean M and Bracken Sandra J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2009
Sold by
Ravipati Lakshmi and Ravipati Seetaram
Bought by
Bracken Dean M and Bracken Sandra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wierwille Mathew D | $418,000 | None Available | |
| Bracken Dean M | $205,000 | -- | |
| Bracken Dean M | $205,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wierwille Mathew D | $397,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Bracken Dean M | $184,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,643 | $139,450 | $12,960 | $126,490 |
| 2024 | $4,643 | $139,450 | $12,960 | $126,490 |
| 2023 | $4,563 | $139,450 | $12,960 | $126,490 |
| 2022 | $3,618 | $96,490 | $7,790 | $88,700 |
| 2021 | $698 | $89,000 | $7,790 | $81,210 |
| 2020 | $3,242 | $89,000 | $7,790 | $81,210 |
| 2019 | $2,886 | $78,040 | $7,790 | $70,250 |
| 2018 | $2,861 | $78,040 | $7,790 | $70,250 |
| 2017 | $2,860 | $78,040 | $7,790 | $70,250 |
| 2016 | $2,784 | $78,060 | $6,710 | $71,350 |
| 2015 | $2,785 | $78,060 | $6,710 | $71,350 |
| 2014 | $2,755 | $78,060 | $6,710 | $71,350 |
| 2013 | $2,966 | $78,060 | $6,710 | $71,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map