1207 E 19th Ave Columbus, OH 43211
South Linden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,716 - $180,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1207 E 19th Ave, Columbus, OH 43211 and is currently estimated at $162,679, approximately $129 per square foot. 1207 E 19th Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Linden-Mckinley Stem School On Arcadia, North Columbus Preparatory Academy, and Midnimo Cross Cultural Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1992
Bought by
Jeffries Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffries Ray | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,772 | $40,500 | $5,950 | $34,550 |
| 2024 | $2,772 | $40,500 | $5,950 | $34,550 |
| 2023 | $1,833 | $40,500 | $5,950 | $34,550 |
| 2022 | $839 | $15,790 | $2,840 | $12,950 |
| 2021 | $841 | $15,790 | $2,840 | $12,950 |
| 2020 | $842 | $15,790 | $2,840 | $12,950 |
| 2019 | $818 | $13,160 | $2,380 | $10,780 |
| 2018 | $817 | $13,160 | $2,380 | $10,780 |
| 2017 | $818 | $13,160 | $2,380 | $10,780 |
| 2016 | $897 | $13,200 | $3,050 | $10,150 |
| 2015 | $816 | $13,200 | $3,050 | $10,150 |
| 2014 | $818 | $13,200 | $3,050 | $10,150 |
| 2013 | $449 | $14,665 | $3,395 | $11,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map