1207 E 28th Ave Pine Bluff, AR 71601
Estimated Value: $38,000 - $88,000
Studio
1
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1207 E 28th Ave, Pine Bluff, AR 71601 and is currently estimated at $56,634, approximately $117 per square foot. 1207 E 28th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Hope Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2018
Bought by
Madden Donnie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1992
Bought by
Franklin Beverly and Franklin Hus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1986
Bought by
Moore George
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madden Donnie | $6,000 | -- | |
| Franklin Beverly | $6,000 | -- | |
| Moore George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $189 | $3,830 | $600 | $3,230 |
| 2024 | $176 | $3,830 | $600 | $3,230 |
| 2023 | $161 | $3,830 | $600 | $3,230 |
| 2022 | $134 | $2,160 | $560 | $1,600 |
| 2021 | $134 | $2,160 | $560 | $1,600 |
| 2020 | $134 | $2,160 | $560 | $1,600 |