1207 E Delaware St Evansville, IN 47711
Business 41 NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $56,000 - $107,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1207 E Delaware St, Evansville, IN 47711 and is currently estimated at $89,126, approximately $116 per square foot. 1207 E Delaware St is a home located in Vanderburgh County with nearby schools including Evans School, North Junior High School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2014
Sold by
Hutts Margaret F
Bought by
Jones Robert Kerry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Robert Kerry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $261 | $62,300 | $12,100 | $50,200 |
| 2024 | $641 | $48,700 | $9,000 | $39,700 |
| 2023 | $416 | $50,100 | $9,300 | $40,800 |
| 2022 | $350 | $50,300 | $9,300 | $41,000 |
| 2021 | $342 | $46,900 | $9,300 | $37,600 |
| 2020 | $331 | $46,900 | $9,300 | $37,600 |
| 2019 | $348 | $49,200 | $9,300 | $39,900 |
| 2018 | $507 | $49,200 | $9,300 | $39,900 |
| 2017 | $333 | $48,800 | $9,300 | $39,500 |
| 2016 | $320 | $48,600 | $9,300 | $39,300 |
| 2014 | $402 | $47,300 | $9,300 | $38,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,700 | $9,300 | $38,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map