1207 E Empire Ave Spokane, WA 99207
Nevada Lidgerwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,858 - $246,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1207 E Empire Ave, Spokane, WA 99207 and is currently estimated at $240,465, approximately $306 per square foot. 1207 E Empire Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Garry Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Robinson Michelle L
Bought by
Robinson Kenneth E and Robinson Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,258
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$236,207
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Kenneth E | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Robinson Michelle L | -- | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Michelle L | $8,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $251 | $186,400 | $70,000 | $116,400 |
| 2024 | $251 | $195,300 | $65,000 | $130,300 |
| 2023 | $1,801 | $187,800 | $60,000 | $127,800 |
| 2022 | $1,485 | $183,500 | $60,000 | $123,500 |
| 2021 | $1,190 | $99,400 | $25,000 | $74,400 |
| 2020 | $1,096 | $88,100 | $20,000 | $68,100 |
| 2019 | $945 | $78,700 | $20,000 | $58,700 |
| 2018 | $994 | $71,100 | $18,000 | $53,100 |
| 2017 | $917 | $66,800 | $18,000 | $48,800 |
| 2016 | $919 | $65,500 | $18,000 | $47,500 |
| 2015 | $868 | $60,500 | $18,000 | $42,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,900 | $18,000 | $41,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map