Seller's Agent in 2025
Robin Hogue
HomeSmart Sunshine Realty
(850) 384-4699
56 in this area
243 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,032,000 - $1,226,000
Welcome to this exceptional custom-built home, completed in 2022, nestled in the coveted neighborhood of East Hill. Spanning 2,791 square feet, this modern sanctuary combines elegance and functionality with a sleek brick and hard-coat stucco exterior and a spacious, well-designed layout featuring 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and soaring 10-foot ceilings throughout. The kitchen and living room captivate with striking 12-foot ceilings, anchored by white oak beams and stunning 5’ x 8’-foot impact glass windows that flood the space with natural light and bring the outdoors in. Step into the gourmet kitchen, designed to impress even the most discerning chef with high-end Thor appliances, a built-in Fisher and Paykel refrigerator, gas range, and a dedicated wine refrigerator. The space is framed by custom white oak cabinetry and accented with white porcelain countertops, giving it a warm, timeless feel. The double-sided fireplace seamlessly connects indoor and outdoor spaces, creating the perfect ambiance for both intimate gatherings and large-scale entertaining. Each bedroom is thoughtfully designed, and each bathroom, adorned with marble showers and Delta fixtures, provides a spa-like experience. Enjoy the luxury of two washer/dryer hookups, perfect for convenience and flexibility. The primary suite is an absolute retreat with custom doors leading to a spacious, tranquil bath. Outside, a saltwater gunite pool with a water feature and heater awaits, surrounded by white peacock pavers and a beautifully crafted pavilion with natural gas. Perfect for year-round entertaining, this outdoor oasis is set up to enjoy from day to night. Energy-efficient upgrades include a tankless recirculating water heater, two HVAC units, and an EV charger. This East Hill masterpiece marries sophistication with modern convenience in every detail. Schedule your showing today to experience this stunning home firsthand.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Jack T | $1,192,500 | Emerald Coast Title | |
| Adams Jack T | $1,192,500 | Emerald Coast Title | |
| Sebold Steven | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Holstman Lauren | $100 | Emerald Coast Title | |
| Holstman Lauren Hughes | $250,000 | Emerald Coast Ttl Inc Gulf B | |
| Dittig Kenneth | $190,000 | Gulf Coast Title Agency Llc | |
| Manning William | $95,000 | Gulf Coast Title Agency Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Jack T | $792,500 | |
| Closed | Adams Jack T | $792,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Holstman Lauren | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dittig Kenneth | $182,294 | |
| Previous Owner | Manning William | $90,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2025 04/25/25 | Sold | $1,192,500 | -2.7% | $427 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/24/2025 02/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/07/2024 11/07/24 | For Sale | $1,225,000 | +390.0% | $439 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/25/2021 02/25/21 | Sold | $250,000 | -1.9% | $250 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/06/2020 10/06/20 | Price Changed | $254,900 | -1.9% | $255 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/28/2020 09/28/20 | Price Changed | $259,900 | -1.9% | $260 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/24/2020 08/24/20 | Price Changed | $264,900 | -1.9% | $265 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/29/2020 07/29/20 | For Sale | $269,900 | +42.1% | $270 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/26/2017 01/26/17 | Sold | $190,000 | -2.6% | $190 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/19/2016 12/19/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/28/2016 11/28/16 | For Sale | $195,000 | +105.3% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2014 09/19/14 | Sold | $95,000 | -4.0% | $95 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/05/2014 08/05/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/10/2014 07/10/14 | For Sale | $99,000 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,276 | $547,373 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,997 | $531,947 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,997 | $516,454 | $88,754 | $427,700 |
| 2022 | $1,375 | $80,869 | $79,717 | $1,152 |
| 2021 | $3,547 | $201,324 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,377 | $194,229 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,342 | $190,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,337 | $187,552 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,527 | $112,204 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,519 | $109,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,530 | $109,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,067 | $109,345 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Robin Hogue
HomeSmart Sunshine Realty
(850) 384-4699
56 in this area
243 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Christina Venable
Levin Rinke Realty
(850) 572-6460
20 in this area
140 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Meghan Gilroy-Triolo
Avenue Realty
(850) 525-5135
73 in this area
182 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Larry Kuhn
Kuhn Realty
(850) 384-9707
203 in this area
351 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2014
Buddy Nix
Levin Rinke Realty
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 654887
APN: 00-0S-00-9025-004-158
Ask me questions while you tour the home.