Seller's Agent in 2016
David Nelson
CENTURY 21 Sunset Realty
(910) 443-0868
49 in this area
61 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $782,384 - $922,000
Savor the Summer Sunshine at this 2nd Row Sunset Beach Island Home! Ample sunlight from the skylights & windows brighten the great room up the stairs to the loft & the vaulted ceiling. Instantly feel better at the beach here with cheerful colors, a coastal dcor & OCEAN VIEWS that complete this seaside retreat. A nice flow provides abundant space for all your family & friends while enjoying pristine Sunset Beach, NC. Give guests privacy in the 2 main level bdrms, while you enjoy the generous Master Suite upstairs. The Loft provides bonus room with access to the upper & roof decks and direct ocean views. Ideally located on a spacious corner lot on the east end of the island, this one feels like home! Come live Island Life year-round or enjoy the vacation rental income. You'll LOVE it here!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 Sunset Realty License #87021 Listed on: 08/18/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Jill Bowling
Ocean Isle Beach Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kochuba Joseph M | $437,500 | None Available | |
| Low Tide Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hull Robert F | $79,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kochuba Joseph M | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hull Robert F | $631,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2016 09/30/16 | Sold | $437,500 | -7.9% | $282 / Sq Ft |
| 09/01/2016 09/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/18/2016 08/18/16 | For Sale | $475,000 | -- | $306 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,190 | $595,680 | $230,000 | $365,680 |
| 2024 | $32 | $595,680 | $230,000 | $365,680 |
| 2023 | $2,610 | $595,680 | $230,000 | $365,680 |
| 2022 | $2,610 | $375,150 | $175,000 | $200,150 |
| 2021 | $2,610 | $375,150 | $175,000 | $200,150 |
| 2020 | $2,610 | $375,150 | $175,000 | $200,150 |
| 2019 | $2,610 | $175,000 | $175,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,019 | $446,930 | $230,000 | $216,930 |
| 2017 | $3,008 | $230,000 | $230,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,983 | $230,000 | $230,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,983 | $446,930 | $230,000 | $216,930 |
| 2014 | $3,425 | $607,310 | $480,000 | $127,310 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
David Nelson
CENTURY 21 Sunset Realty
(910) 443-0868
49 in this area
61 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Jill Bowling
Ocean Isle Beach Realty, Inc.
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100026369
APN: 256ND103
Ask me questions while you tour the home.