1207 Eckhart Ave Auburn, IN 46706
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $469,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1207 Eckhart Ave, Auburn, IN 46706 and is currently estimated at $447,801, approximately $224 per square foot. 1207 Eckhart Ave is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including DeKalb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2018
Sold by
Smith Darinda A Gres
Bought by
Kessler Mitchell R and Bowen Shane K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,910
Outstanding Balance
$240,500
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$207,301
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2014
Sold by
Smith Oris K
Bought by
Smith Darinda A Gres
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1999
Sold by
Bridgewater Development Group Inc
Bought by
Grime Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kessler Mitchell R | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Darinda A Gres | -- | -- | |
| Grime Michael J | $60,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kessler Mitchell R | $278,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,975 | $458,600 | $57,900 | $400,700 |
| 2024 | $3,826 | $427,000 | $52,600 | $374,400 |
| 2023 | $3,504 | $413,100 | $50,600 | $362,500 |
| 2022 | $3,296 | $339,500 | $45,200 | $294,300 |
| 2021 | $3,237 | $323,700 | $45,200 | $278,500 |
| 2020 | $2,900 | $296,800 | $43,100 | $253,700 |
| 2019 | $2,988 | $298,200 | $43,100 | $255,100 |
| 2018 | $2,616 | $261,000 | $43,100 | $217,900 |
| 2017 | $2,537 | $253,100 | $43,100 | $210,000 |
| 2016 | $2,540 | $253,400 | $43,100 | $210,300 |
| 2014 | $2,447 | $244,700 | $43,100 | $201,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map