1207 Glenside Rd Downingtown, PA 19335
Estimated Value: $494,000 - $530,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1207 Glenside Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335 and is currently estimated at $513,105, approximately $386 per square foot. 1207 Glenside Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Bradford Heights Elementary School, Downingtown Middle School, and Downingtown High School West.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,726 | $136,550 | $32,820 | $103,730 |
| 2024 | $4,726 | $136,550 | $32,820 | $103,730 |
| 2023 | $4,589 | $136,550 | $32,820 | $103,730 |
| 2022 | $4,476 | $136,550 | $32,820 | $103,730 |
| 2021 | $4,401 | $136,550 | $32,820 | $103,730 |
| 2020 | $4,377 | $136,550 | $32,820 | $103,730 |
| 2019 | $4,308 | $136,550 | $32,820 | $103,730 |
| 2018 | $4,308 | $136,550 | $32,820 | $103,730 |
| 2017 | $4,308 | $136,550 | $32,820 | $103,730 |
| 2016 | $3,987 | $136,550 | $32,820 | $103,730 |
| 2015 | $3,987 | $136,550 | $32,820 | $103,730 |
| 2014 | $3,987 | $136,550 | $32,820 | $103,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map