1207 Hancock St Wakefield, MI 49968
Estimated Value: $85,892 - $130,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,124
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1207 Hancock St, Wakefield, MI 49968 and is currently estimated at $107,723, approximately $95 per square foot. 1207 Hancock St is a home with nearby schools including Wakefield-Marenisco School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2014
Sold by
Seppa Janet Lynn
Bought by
Scarpelli Matthew and Scarpelli Katherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scarpelli Matthew | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,880 | $39,033 | $1,716 | $37,317 |
| 2024 | $1,711 | $39,341 | $795 | $38,546 |
| 2022 | -- | $27,916 | $1,589 | $26,327 |
Source: Public Records
Map