N
Seller's Agent in 2023
Nancy Roe
ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.
(207) 659-2174
116 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $240,000
Great location with well and septic for a 2 bedroom home. Can build within the same footprint or within the setbacks. Current house has mold and needs to be torn down.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moontri Brandon | -- | None Available | |
| Boutin Laura M | -- | -- | |
| Smith Donald M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moontri Brandon | $22,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Donald M | $51,530 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/20/2023 06/20/23 | Sold | $30,000 | -40.0% | $23 / Sq Ft |
| 09/07/2022 09/07/22 | For Sale | $50,000 | -- | $38 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $621 | $31,100 | $18,100 | $13,000 |
| 2024 | $550 | $31,100 | $18,100 | $13,000 |
| 2023 | $2,159 | $122,000 | $18,100 | $103,900 |
| 2022 | $1,739 | $82,800 | $15,700 | $67,100 |
| 2020 | $1,845 | $80,700 | $15,200 | $65,500 |
| 2019 | $1,845 | $80,700 | $15,200 | $65,500 |
| 2018 | $1,845 | $80,700 | $15,200 | $65,500 |
| 2017 | $1,804 | $80,700 | $15,200 | $65,500 |
| 2016 | $1,702 | $80,700 | $15,200 | $65,500 |
| 2015 | $1,708 | $80,700 | $15,200 | $65,500 |
| 2014 | $1,631 | $80,700 | $15,200 | $65,500 |
| 2013 | $1,508 | $80,700 | $15,200 | $65,500 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2023
Nancy Roe
ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.
(207) 659-2174
116 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Jean Point Du Jour
ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.
(207) 944-8736
28 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1542343
APN: OLDN-000013-000000-000015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.