$189,900

1207 N Harmony Rd Clarksville, AR 72830

Estimated payment $1,050/month

Total Views 220
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,357 Sq Ft
$140 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome Home to this freshly painted farmhouse theme remodeled beauty in the city limits of Clarksville walking distance to the University of the Ozark resides this 2360 ft.2 under roof home on almost an acre of land that is manicured. Sit on your covered back porch that overlooks your wet weather creek and also a quaint barn. This spacious three bedroom two bath home has been newly remodeled with a freshly painted white kitchen, new backsplash and touchless sink faucet ,Gas range, Dishwasher and Refrigerator and solid surface countertops. Also both baths have been remodeled. Enjoy and a barn wood theme throughout. Also this home offers a 22X22 detached garage connected to the home by a spacious breezeway. A lovely corner Fireplace viewable from the dining room and living room areas. There are multiple pocket doors and Cedar line closets. Make this your new home and call for your showing today!

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $461

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 35,284 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts a creek

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,357 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

• No Home Owners Association
  • Clarksville 321023 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$461

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

0.81 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.81
  • Lot Size: See survey
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Clarksville 321023
  • Directions: Highway 103 pass the U Of O campus and start looking to the left for home @ 1207 North Harmony Rd Clarksville AR
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built Details: 25 Years or older
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: 479-967-0133
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1968

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Counter Top, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate, Simulated Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 1357.0
  • Window Features: Drapes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: City Lot, Not In Subdivision, Near Park
  • Waterfront Features: Creek
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Other Structures: Barn(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Roof: Architectural, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Ductless
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Fiber Optic Available, Natural Gas Available, High Speed Internet Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking, Near Schools, Park, Shopping, Trails/Paths
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Clarksville

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 461.0
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,051 $30,685 $1,604 $29,081
2024 $511 $19,510 $1,430 $18,080
2023 $586 $19,510 $1,430 $18,080
2022 $636 $19,510 $1,430 $18,080
2021 $608 $19,510 $1,430 $18,080
2020 $938 $19,510 $1,430 $18,080
2019 $519 $17,250 $890 $16,360
2018 $544 $17,250 $890 $16,360
2017 $894 $17,250 $890 $16,360
2015 $461 $17,250 $890 $16,360
2014 $735 $16,570 $1,200 $15,370
2013 $735 $17,030 $1,200 $15,830
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/16/2026 05/16/26 For Sale $189,900 -- $140 / Sq Ft
Source: ArkansasOne MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Warranty Deed $55,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: ArkansasOne MLS

MLS Number: 1347721

ArkansasOne MLS

APN: 002-02326-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.