Estimated Value: $133,000 - $200,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,463
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1207 Northland Dr, Cayce, SC 29033 and is currently estimated at $168,487, approximately $115 per square foot. 1207 Northland Dr is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Cayce Elementary, Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts Academy, and Brookland-Cayce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2025
Sold by
Akpan Caroline
Bought by
Carak & B Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2015
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Bought by
Akpan Caroline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2014
Sold by
Wilson Jacquelyn L
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carak & B Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Akpan Caroline | $25,000 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank National Association | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|