Seller's Agent in 2021
Valerie George Ellis
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central
(304) 546-3144
21 in this area
81 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $195,559
Looking for convenience in Blue Ribbon Schools? Look at 1207 Olson! Large side yard, freshly painted, new windows, hardwood floors throughout. Garage and extra parking area. Quick trip to Bridge Road shops, Downtown, Kanawha City, Carriage Trail & more.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central License #0028163 Listed on: 02/09/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boone Erin | $98,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boone Erin | $93,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2021 03/26/21 | Sold | $98,000 | -7.5% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 02/24/2021 02/24/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/09/2021 02/09/21 | For Sale | $105,950 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,221 | $75,900 | $24,480 | $51,420 |
| 2024 | $1,221 | $75,900 | $24,480 | $51,420 |
| 2023 | $1,179 | $73,260 | $24,480 | $48,780 |
| 2022 | $1,179 | $73,260 | $24,480 | $48,780 |
| 2021 | $2,221 | $69,300 | $24,480 | $44,820 |
| 2020 | $2,202 | $69,300 | $24,480 | $44,820 |
| 2019 | $778 | $69,300 | $24,480 | $44,820 |
| 2018 | $704 | $69,300 | $24,480 | $44,820 |
| 2017 | $700 | $69,300 | $24,480 | $44,820 |
| 2016 | $695 | $69,300 | $24,480 | $44,820 |
| 2015 | $690 | $69,300 | $24,480 | $44,820 |
| 2014 | $668 | $68,640 | $24,480 | $44,160 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Valerie George Ellis
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central
(304) 546-3144
21 in this area
81 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Janet Amores
Old Colony
(304) 542-4684
135 in this area
1,178 Total Sales
Source: Kanawha Valley Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 245732
APN: 20-14- 9-0182.0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.