1207 Pine Ct Hanahan, SC 29410
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $368,359
Studio
--
Bath
1,726
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1207 Pine Ct, Hanahan, SC 29410 and is currently estimated at $354,840, approximately $205 per square foot. 1207 Pine Ct is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Hanahan Elementary School, Hanahan Middle School, and Hanahan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2007
Sold by
Puckett Sarah Belle
Bought by
Vann John W and Vann Carla L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vann John W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $696 | $153,939 | $27,448 | $126,491 |
| 2024 | $654 | $6,158 | $1,098 | $5,060 |
| 2023 | $654 | $6,157 | $951 | $5,206 |
| 2022 | $602 | $5,354 | $980 | $4,374 |
| 2021 | $571 | $5,350 | $980 | $4,374 |
| 2020 | $542 | $5,354 | $980 | $4,374 |
| 2019 | $826 | $5,354 | $980 | $4,374 |
| 2018 | $764 | $4,656 | $1,000 | $3,656 |
| 2017 | $749 | $4,656 | $1,000 | $3,656 |
| 2016 | $762 | $4,660 | $1,000 | $3,660 |
| 2015 | $675 | $4,660 | $1,000 | $3,660 |
| 2014 | $647 | $4,660 | $1,000 | $3,660 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,660 | $1,000 | $3,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map