1207 S 19th St Springfield, IL 62703
Springfield Far East District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $41,000 - $63,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,140
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1207 S 19th St, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently estimated at $49,385. 1207 S 19th St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Ridgely Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2024
Sold by
Renfro Ronald
Bought by
Cummings Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cummings Realty Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $499 | $5,938 | $1,023 | $4,915 |
| 2023 | $479 | $5,423 | $934 | $4,489 |
| 2022 | $461 | $5,144 | $886 | $4,258 |
| 2021 | $446 | $4,952 | $853 | $4,099 |
| 2020 | $437 | $4,959 | $854 | $4,105 |
| 2019 | $429 | $4,942 | $851 | $4,091 |
| 2018 | $461 | $5,453 | $847 | $4,606 |
| 2017 | $451 | $5,382 | $836 | $4,546 |
| 2016 | $442 | $5,304 | $824 | $4,480 |
| 2015 | $438 | $5,240 | $814 | $4,426 |
| 2014 | $431 | $5,206 | $809 | $4,397 |
| 2013 | $422 | $5,206 | $809 | $4,397 |
Source: Public Records
Map