1207 Silverstrand Dr Naples, FL 34110
Coastal North Naples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $464,307 - $625,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1207 Silverstrand Dr, Naples, FL 34110 and is currently estimated at $551,577, approximately $306 per square foot. 1207 Silverstrand Dr is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Naples Park Elementary School, North Naples Middle School, and Oak Creek Charter School of Bonita Springs.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2009
Sold by
Miller Esther and Miller Michael
Bought by
Viewig Eileen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1996
Sold by
Miller Esther
Bought by
Miller Esther and Miller Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Viewig Eileen | $215,000 | Bonita Title Inc | |
| Miller Esther | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,843 | $215,652 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,813 | $209,574 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,813 | $203,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,881 | $197,544 | $0 | $0 |