1207 Simms Ave Henderson, NV 89074
Gibson Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,424 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,311
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1207 Simms Ave, Henderson, NV 89074 and is currently estimated at $358,106, approximately $273 per square foot. 1207 Simms Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Lorna J Kesterson Elementary School, Barbara and Hank Greenspun Junior High School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2022
Sold by
Patricia Anne Karr Revocable Living Trus
Bought by
Mendoza Jose G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$281,808
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,298
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2015
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Anne Karr Partricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2015
Sold by
Mentlik Frank A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2013
Sold by
Mentlik Frank A
Bought by
Mentlik Frank A and Mentlik Kathleen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2005
Sold by
Mentlik Kathleen L
Bought by
Mentlik Frank A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$403,500
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2000
Sold by
Gibson Ranch Ltd Liability Company
Bought by
Mentlik Frank A and Mentlik Kathleen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,313
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Jose G | $385,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Anne Karr Partricia | $185,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $170,000 | Title365 Newport | |
| Mentlik Frank A | -- | None Available | |
| Mentlik Frank A | -- | Pacific Title | |
| Mentlik Frank A | $131,033 | National Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendoza Jose G | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anne Karr Partricia | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mentlik Frank A | $403,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mentlik Frank A | $119,313 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,584 | $84,180 | $30,100 | $54,080 |
| 2025 | $1,467 | $84,243 | $30,100 | $54,143 |
| 2024 | $1,359 | $84,243 | $30,100 | $54,143 |
| 2023 | $1,359 | $86,028 | $36,400 | $49,628 |
| 2022 | $1,258 | $76,640 | $29,505 | $47,135 |
| 2021 | $1,165 | $65,298 | $26,600 | $38,698 |
| 2020 | $1,128 | $60,672 | $20,300 | $40,372 |
| 2019 | $1,115 | $55,850 | $15,750 | $40,100 |
| 2018 | $1,064 | $51,096 | $12,600 | $38,496 |
| 2017 | $1,460 | $50,369 | $11,900 | $38,469 |
| 2016 | $997 | $48,218 | $9,100 | $39,118 |
| 2015 | $994 | $44,724 | $6,300 | $38,424 |
| 2014 | $963 | $32,242 | $5,950 | $26,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map