1207 Torredge Rd Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,000 - $340,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1207 Torredge Rd, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $313,441, approximately $241 per square foot. 1207 Torredge Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Little River Elementary School, Lucas Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2018
Sold by
Haas Witman Margaret and Haas Jesse Underwood
Bought by
Jesse M Underwood Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2018
Sold by
Haas Witman Margaret and Haas Jesse Underwood
Bought by
Jesse M Underwood Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2007
Sold by
Haas Witman Margaret and Monroe Underwood Jesse
Bought by
Witman Margaret Haas and Underwood Jesse M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jesse M Underwood Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Jesse M Underwood Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Witman Margaret Haas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,128 | $286,454 | $93,000 | $193,454 |
| 2024 | $1,861 | $185,440 | $37,420 | $148,020 |
| 2023 | $1,861 | $185,440 | $37,420 | $148,020 |
| 2022 | $1,784 | $185,440 | $37,420 | $148,020 |
| 2021 | $1,571 | $185,440 | $37,420 | $148,020 |
| 2020 | $1,539 | $185,440 | $37,420 | $148,020 |
| 2019 | $1,439 | $173,474 | $37,420 | $136,054 |
| 2018 | $1,369 | $153,190 | $32,742 | $120,448 |
| 2017 | $1,353 | $153,190 | $32,742 | $120,448 |
| 2016 | $1,296 | $153,190 | $32,742 | $120,448 |
| 2015 | $1,325 | $131,858 | $32,236 | $99,622 |
| 2014 | -- | $131,858 | $32,236 | $99,622 |
Source: Public Records
Map