1207 Yosemite Dr Beeville, TX 78102
Estimated Value: $155,828 - $208,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,376
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1207 Yosemite Dr, Beeville, TX 78102 and is currently estimated at $187,457, approximately $136 per square foot. 1207 Yosemite Dr is a home located in Bee County with nearby schools including A.C. Jones High School, St. Mary's Academy Charter School, and St. Philip's Episcopal School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $716 | $179,250 | $12,100 | $167,150 |
| 2024 | $3,559 | $178,420 | $12,100 | $166,320 |
| 2023 | $3,141 | $178,420 | $12,100 | $166,320 |
| 2022 | $3,122 | $146,910 | $10,590 | $136,320 |
| 2021 | $3,155 | $116,870 | $6,050 | $110,820 |
| 2020 | $2,867 | $102,420 | $6,050 | $96,370 |
| 2019 | $2,512 | $93,670 | $6,050 | $87,620 |
| 2018 | -- | $93,670 | $6,050 | $87,620 |
| 2017 | $2,204 | $88,700 | $6,050 | $82,650 |
| 2016 | $2,184 | $87,920 | $6,050 | $81,870 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,920 | $6,050 | $81,870 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,920 | $6,050 | $81,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map