12070 Mallet Dr Cincinnati, OH 45246
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $210,453
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,314
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12070 Mallet Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45246 and is currently estimated at $201,863, approximately $153 per square foot. 12070 Mallet Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Princeton Community Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2016
Sold by
Pfohl Daniel P
Bought by
Pfohl Daniel P and Pfohl Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1995
Sold by
Cisneros Henry G
Bought by
Pfohl Daniel P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,250
Interest Rate
7.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1995
Sold by
Tippett Steven W and Tippett Jacqui M
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pfohl Daniel P | -- | -- | |
| Pfohl Daniel P | -- | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pfohl Daniel P | $65,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,586 | $51,545 | $11,137 | $40,408 |
| 2023 | $2,227 | $51,545 | $11,137 | $40,408 |
| 2022 | $1,797 | $33,821 | $8,645 | $25,176 |
| 2021 | $1,747 | $33,821 | $8,645 | $25,176 |
| 2020 | $1,769 | $33,821 | $8,645 | $25,176 |
| 2019 | $1,636 | $28,907 | $7,389 | $21,518 |
| 2018 | $1,539 | $28,907 | $7,389 | $21,518 |
| 2017 | $1,445 | $28,907 | $7,389 | $21,518 |
| 2016 | $1,626 | $32,295 | $7,998 | $24,297 |
| 2015 | $1,643 | $32,295 | $7,998 | $24,297 |
| 2014 | $1,648 | $32,295 | $7,998 | $24,297 |
| 2013 | $1,662 | $33,296 | $8,246 | $25,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map