Estimated Value: $226,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12072 Morrish Rd, Clio, MI 48420 and is currently estimated at $237,008, approximately $122 per square foot. 12072 Morrish Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Carter Elementary School, Kuehn-Haven Middle School, and Hill-McCloy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2012
Sold by
Caldwell Jacqueline
Bought by
Caldwell Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2003
Sold by
Caldwell Michael J
Bought by
Caldwell Michael J and Caldwell Jacqueline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2003
Sold by
Caldwell Jacqueline
Bought by
Caldwell Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caldwell Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Caldwell Michael J | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Caldwell Michael J | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|