12073 Warwick Cir Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $381,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12073 Warwick Cir, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $369,860, approximately $206 per square foot. 12073 Warwick Cir is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Annie Lucy Williams Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2002
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Martineau Alain J and Martineau Susan G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,408
Interest Rate
6.49%
Estimated Equity
$329,452
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martineau Alain J | $133,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martineau Alain J | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,328 | $279,707 | $54,400 | $225,307 |
| 2024 | $1,328 | $321,664 | $54,400 | $267,264 |
| 2023 | $1,328 | $117,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,333 | $113,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,260 | $110,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,230 | $109,142 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,198 | $106,688 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,182 | $104,699 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,088 | $102,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,075 | $100,437 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,088 | $99,739 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,088 | $98,947 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,081 | $97,485 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map